Both track teams place first at home invitational

With 157 points, track finishes first at Mill Valley Invitational on Tuesday, April 18

Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






Individual Results:

Girls 100 Meter Dash

Second place: Junior Heather Winne

Fifth place: Senior Destiny Cain

Girls 200 Meter Dash

Second place: Junior Heather Winne

Fifth place: Sophomore Khloe Knemschield

Girls 800 Meter Run

First place: Freshman Molly Ricker

Fifth place: Freshman Lexi Claeys

Girls 1600 Meter Run

Fourth place: Junior Maddie Reishus

Girls 3200 Meter Run

First place: Sophomore Jenna Walker

Second place: Freshman Josie Taylor

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

Third place: Junior Erin Miller

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

First place: Junior Erin Miller

Third place: Lucy Holland

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

Third place with

Girls High Jump

First place: Freshman Macy Thomas

Second place: Junior Erin Miller

Girls Pole Vault

Fourth place: Junior Abby Phillips

Fifth place: Freshman Lily Fleetwood

Girls Long Jump

Third place: Freshman Macy Thomas

Fifth place: Junior Mya Johnston

Girls Triple Jump

First place: Junior Mya Johnston

Second place: Junior Erin Miller

Third place: Sophomore Grace Hanson

Girls Shot Put

Third place: Junior Makayla King

Fifth place: Junior Abby Berner

Girls Discus Throw

Second place: Junior McKenna Elliot

Girls Javelin Throw

Fourth place: Junior Keme Platt

Boys 100 Meter Dash

Third place: Junior Steven Colling

Fourth place: Freshman Kevin Jackson

Boys 200 Meter Dash

Fourth place: Sophomore Michael Dittemore

Boys 400 Meter Dash

Third place: Senior Carter Lawson

Boys 1600 Meter Run

Fifth place: Freshman Karch Crawford

Boys 3200 Meter Run

First place: Sophomore Jack Terry

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

Second place: Junior Eli Midyett

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

Third place: Freshman Leif Campbell

Fourth place: Junior Eli Midyett

Fifth place: Junior Wyatt Leonard

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

First place

Boys High Jump

Second place: Junior Harry Ahrenholtz

Fifth place: Sophomore Anthony Runk

Boys Long Jump

First place: Junior Harry Ahrenholtz

Boys Triple Jump

First place: Junior Steven Colling

Third place: Junior Harry Ahrenholtz

Fourth place: Sophomore Anthony Runk

Boys Shot Put

First: Junior Christian Roth

Boys Discus Throw

First place: Junior Ben Trauernicht

Third place: Sophomore Thomas Babcock

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
(Visited 31 times, 1 visits today)