Mill Valley News

Class of 2018: where will they go after graduation?

This year’s senior class will travel to 22 states for college, military or workforce. See their majors and destinations.


Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






Arizona

Arizona Culinary Institute

Taylor Davidson: Baking & Pastry // Nicholas Brown: Culinary Arts

Arizona State University

Dante Peterson: Business Management

Arkansas

John Brown University

Sam Phipps: Psychology

University of Arkansas

Anna Kerstetter: Marketing Management

California

San Diego State University

Tyler Orbin: Television, Film & New Media

University of California – Riverside

Gabe Santilli: Snowpark Technology

Colorado

Colorado Christian University

Grace Abram: Theology & Psychology

Colorado School of Mines

Allie Harvey: Applied Math, Statistics & Economics

Colorado State University

Mary Kate Stoneburner: Psychology

University of Colorado – Boulder

Cori Carver: Ecology & Evolutionary Biology

Florida

Eckerd College

Trinity Wilson: Marine Biology

Georgia

Emory University

Brady Watkins: Business Management

Illinois

Loyola University – Chicago

Cooper Kaifes: Marketing & Business // Jordan Robinson: Political Science

Indiana

Butler University

Ozan King: Finance

Purdue University

Desola Omoniyi: Mechanical Engineering

Valparaiso University

Peyton Moeder: Business

Iowa

Drake University

Allison Winker: Biochemistry

Iowa State University

Tori Benson: Chemical Engineering // Bailey Heffernon: History

Kansas

Allen County Community College

Mitchell Dervin: Finance & PoliticalScience

Baker University

Brody Flaming: Business Management // Mitchell Grissom: Construction Management

Benedictine College

Dani Crispin: Theology, Catechesis & Evangelization // Gracie Eckardt: Nursing

Cowley County Community College

Spencer Rahn: Agricultural Business

Emporia State University

Lexi Flipse: Political Science // Natalie Kalma: English & Secondary Education // Lauren Ocker: Political Science // Simon Stewart: Statistics // Allysa Talavera: Undecided

Garden City Community College

Andrew Sumner: Criminal Justice

Johnson County Community College

Tyesha Allen: Undecided // Julissa Barron: Health Science // Victoria Beashore: Undecided // Kaylee Berrios: Criminology // Atley Bowles: Undecided // Holly Burmaster: Cyber Security // Destiny Cain: Nursing // Robert Clark: Nursing // Mason Cole: Computer Science // Camryn Coleman: Undecided // Dawson Davis: Construction Management // Madison Duby: Undecided // Kyle Franklin: Electrical Engineering // Paul Giefer: Business // Shane Gray: Drafting // Makenzie Jenkins: Undecided // Jared Jensen: Marketing // Kayla Johnson: Undecided // Parker Johnson: Undecided // Taylor Kelford: Criminology // Hayden Keopke: HVAC // Hannah King: Biology // Zachary King: Undecided  // Gavin Kirkpatrick: Electrical Technology // Bella Knight: Fashion Merchandising // Josh Leffert: Liberal Arts // Clayton Matushek: Video Game Development // Madison McManness: Nursing // Devin Mendenhall: Computer Science // Samantha Mills: Undecided // Jayden Moore: Animation & Game Design // Myles Mustapich: Kinesiology // Jordan Ngo: Architecture & Engineering // Taylor Nguyen: Undecided // Gavin Overbeck: Education // Max Pinney: Accounting // Ryan Praiswater: Civil Engineering // Chandler Randolph: Psychology // Logan Rissler: Undecided // Alex Ritenour: CAD // Natasha Roh: Musical Theater // Ashlyn Rowland: Radiology // Michaela Russell: Social Work // Matt Rutledge: Fire Science // Travis Scheffler: Psychology // Elaina Smith: Criminal Justice // Sam Stevens: Graphic Design // Khaelan Tapp: Criminal Justice // Jimmy Tharp: Marketing // Nina Tran: Graphic Design // Briana Velez: General Studies // Emily Wagner: Music Education // Ben Weigel: Construction Science & Management // Matt Wilson: Construction Science & Management

Kansas City Kansas Community College

Ricardo Ramirez: Automotive // Malik Redmond: Undecided

Kansas State University

Cole Abram: Finance // Emma Barge: Elementary Education // Jarrett Bendure: Criminology // Emmy Bidnick: Business // Artur Chlopecki: Managing Information Systems // Tom Colling: Biomedical Engineering // Kendall Gaignat: Journalism & Mass Communications // Caroline Gambill: Biology & Secondary Education // Elan Gonzalez: Marketing // Zoltan Gothard: Mechanical Engineering // Luke Guilford: Mechanical Engineering // Colton Hinkle: Construction Management // Kyle Hirner: Engineering // Durga Jambunathan: Psychology // Zac Janssen: Professional Pilot // Andrew Kofoid: Architecture // Nolan LaBarge: Business Management // Mason Little: Agricultural Business // Jonas McLeod: Agricultural Business // Maggie Miller: Mechanical Engineering // Whitney Moylan: Animal Science // Madeline Myrick: Biology // Britton Nelson: Dietetics // Mikala Postlewait: Agronomy // Sydney Ralston: Graphic Design & Visual Media // Evan Rice: Marketing // Andres Rico: Psychology // Brynn Rittenhouse: Computer Science // Cody Robertson: Biomedical  Engineering // Zach Snider: Business // Delaney Spoonemore: Animal Science // Emma Tibbetts: Finance // Hunter Tener: Business  // Bailey Wagoner: Elementary  Education // Gage Weber: Mechanical Engineering // Tori Wesp: Bakery Science // Max Whisler: Construction Science // Olivia Widmer: Animal Science // Kenedee Yosick: Animal Science

MidAmerica Nazarene University

Clark Harris: Business & Communications // Will Morris: Physical Education

North Central Kansas Technical College

Blake Eaton: Diesel Technology // Gabe Hapke: Diesel Technology // Jake Klepac: Diesel Technology

Paul Mitchell Cosmetology School

Jessie Haase: Cosmetology // Maggie Lane: Cosmetology

Pittsburg State University

Zach Alt: Digital Media // Claire Boone: Elementary Education // Nate Cowen: Automotive Technology // Lucy Holland: Biology // Nicole Krieg: Ecology // Taylar Powers: Elementary Education // Riley Spring: Nursing // Harrison Tucker, Web Design // Victoria Wright: Communications

Ottawa University

Ava Taton: Marketing

The Bridge

Abby DeBrabander // Israel Frempong // Estefania Mayorga // Jacob Tomandl

University of Kansas

Trent Anderson: Undecided // Kyle Bonnstetter: Finance // Drake Brizendine: Biology // Kaitlyn Buisch: Athletic Training // Trey Callahan: Finance // Ayden Carrell: Nursing // Wendy Chen: Chemistry // Camden Commerford: Physical Therapy // Natalie Cooper: Business Administration // Brooke Davis: Neurology // Nick Deverill: Business // Jackson Drees: Business // Tricia Drumm: Journalism & Mass Communications // Jason Easley: Performing Arts // Ashley Ebner: Dance & Education // Cade Franken: Political Science // Kristen Garrett: Pharmacy // Chris Greenfield: Electrical Engineering // Jarod Griggs: Aerospace Engineering // Andrea Gillespie: Architecture  // Vanessa Harlow: Nursing // Izzy Hellon: Nursing // Amanda Hertel: Chemical Engineering // Adde Hinkle: Pharmacy // Emily Jackson: Nursing // Ethan Jacobs: Aerospace Engineering // Isaac Knapp: Engineering // Cameron Kremer: Spanish // Mitchell Koca: Accounting // Allison Lust: Elementary Education // Christine Lust:  Mechanical Engineering // Taylor Martin: Elementary Education // Mia McDonald: Business Management & Sports Marketing // Amanda McGarry: Pre-law // Katie McNaughton: Chemical Engineering // Lindsey Mizner: Liberal Arts // Will Munsterman: Accounting // Carlos Nino: Chemical Engineering  // Alyssa Noel: Education // Marissa Olin: Visual Arts Education // Erin Olson: Sports Management // Sydney Parker: Nursing  // Nathan Pettigrew: Fire Science // Sammy Rebeck: Business Analytics // Sophia Reyes: Nursing  // Jack Roush: Undecided // Michael Sandri: Political Science // Nicolas Schappaugh: Engineering // Chris Sherald: Physics // Hailey Stelle: Marketing // Brent Stevenson: Finance // Hope Sulzman: Spanish Education // Abby Sutton: Accounting // Bradley Teasley: Accounting // Brian Trevizo: Behavioral Neuroscience // Michael Turner: Chemical Engineering // Sabrina Uriarte: Biology // Madison VanBuhler: Nursing // Dylan Van Dyke: Accounting // Blake Walker: Civil Engineering // Katie White: Education // Graham Wilhauk: English & Theater // Heather Winne: Nursing // Julia Zinser: Graphic Design

University of Saint Mary

Brayden Carr: Sports Management

Washburn University:

Jake Broadbent: Criminal Justice // Tyler Coad: Kinesiology // Emily Munyer: Biology // Ike Valencia: Criminal Justice

Wichita State University

Greta Gustafson: Music Education & Vocal Performance // Kate Miller: Physical Therapy // Justin Schierbaum: Undecided

Z Hair Academy

Rachel Lickel: Cosmetology

Louisiana

University of Louisiana – Lafayette

Jazlynn Schwegman: Environmental Biology

Massachusetts

Lesley University

Erich Schulz: Psychology

Northeastern University

Alison Booth: Journalism & Interaction Design

Missouri

Lindenwood University

Cameron Loew: Biology

Missouri State University

Preston Cole: Construction Management // Julia Feuerborn: Creative Writing // McKenna Harvey: Musical Theater // Shayne Howell: Sports Management // Aly Tennis: Criminal Justice & Psychology

Rockhurst University

Sofia Torres-Aranda: Spanish, French & Global Studies

Saint Louis University

Evan Zars: Health Science

University of Central Missouri

Payge Bush: Nursing // Bella Hadden: Dietetics // Haley Harvey: Fashion Textiles // Michaela Precht: Radiology // Rebecca Schwartz: Communications & International Relations

University of Missouri

Annie Casburn: Clinical & Diagnostic Sciences

University of Missouri Kansas City

Kiley Beran: Marketing // Whitney Burke: Psychology // Daniel Nicot: Finance // Harjot Singh: Computer Science // John States: Business

Nebraska

University of Nebraska – Lincoln

Lilly Blecha: Nursing // Morgan Gurwell: Biological Sciences // Alexa Horton: Business // Carter Lawson: International Business // Nora Lucas: Climate Science

University of Nebraska – Omaha

Samantha Noel: Nursing

New York

Fashion Institute of Technology

Simon Vongxay: Fashion Photography

New York University

Lauryn Hurley: Musical Theater

Ohio

Miami University

Justin Grega: Diplomacy & Global Politics

University of Cincinnati

Madeline Montgomery: Ballet & Physical Therapy

Oklahoma 

Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College

Conner Ward: Business

Oklahoma Baptist University

Miranda Toland: Nursing

Oregon

Oregon State University

Emma Maddox: Biochemistry

Pennsylvania

University of Pennsylvania

Landon Butler: Systems Engineering & Mathematics

South Dakota

University of South Dakota

Dakota Wilson: Special Education & Art Education

Washington

Washington State University

Alan Williams: Management Information Systems

Wisconsin

University of Wisconsin – Oshkosh

Haley Minor: Nursing

Military

Dylan Beyer // Joey Ezzell // Brennan Schulte // Julian Velez

Overseas

Elena Ortega: Spain

Undecided

Zach Barcus: Construction Management // Jack Correll: Marketing

Gap Year

Rachel Severn

Workforce

Ryan Ballard // Caleb Brisco // Andrew Cline // Jameson Isaacsen // Maci Montee // Ariel Kishpaugh // Hayden Shaw

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Leave a Comment

Mill Valley News intends for this area to be used to foster healthy, thought-provoking discussion. Comments are expected to adhere to our standards and to be respectful and constructive. As such, we do not permit the use of profanity, foul language, personal attacks, or the use of language that might be interpreted as libelous. Comments are reviewed and must be approved by a moderator to ensure that they meet these standards. Mill Valley News does not allow anonymous comments, and Mill Valley News requires a valid email address. The email address will not be displayed but will be used to confirm your comments.

If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a gravatar.




Navigate Right
Navigate Left
  • Class of 2018: where will they go after graduation?

    FEATURES

    Students grow closer after their families combine

  • Class of 2018: where will they go after graduation?

    FEATURES

    Senior Nolan Sprague recovering from diving accident, met with support from the community

  • Class of 2018: where will they go after graduation?

    FEATURES

    Gallery: Peers in Learning gains experience outside the classroom at Cider Hill Family Orchard

  • Class of 2018: where will they go after graduation?

    FEATURES

    Seniors go to South India on a mission trip

  • Class of 2018: where will they go after graduation?

    FEATURES

    New dog-friendly restaurant opens downtown

  • Class of 2018: where will they go after graduation?

    FEATURES

    Sexuality education varies amongst student body

  • Class of 2018: where will they go after graduation?

    FEATURES

    Teachers and students dedicate time to outside businesses

  • Class of 2018: where will they go after graduation?

    FEATURES

    Gallery: Homecoming Photo Booth: Thursday, Sept. 6

  • Class of 2018: where will they go after graduation?

    FEATURES

    Gallery: Homecoming Photo Booth: Wednesday, Sept. 5

  • Class of 2018: where will they go after graduation?

    FEATURES

    Gallery: Homecoming Photo Booth: Tuesday, Sept. 4

JagWire Newspaper | JAG Yearbook | MVTV
Class of 2018: where will they go after graduation?