Class of 2018: where will they go after graduation?
This year’s senior class will travel to 22 states for college, military or workforce. See their majors and destinations.
May 20, 2018
Arizona
Arizona Culinary Institute
Taylor Davidson: Baking & Pastry // Nicholas Brown: Culinary Arts
Arizona State University
Dante Peterson: Business Management
Arkansas
John Brown University
Sam Phipps: Psychology
University of Arkansas
Anna Kerstetter: Marketing Management
California
San Diego State University
Tyler Orbin: Television, Film & New Media
University of California – Riverside
Gabe Santilli: Snowpark Technology
Colorado
Colorado Christian University
Grace Abram: Theology & Psychology
Colorado School of Mines
Allie Harvey: Applied Math, Statistics & Economics
Colorado State University
Mary Kate Stoneburner: Psychology
University of Colorado – Boulder
Cori Carver: Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Florida
Eckerd College
Trinity Wilson: Marine Biology
Georgia
Emory University
Brady Watkins: Business Management
Illinois
Loyola University – Chicago
Cooper Kaifes: Marketing & Business // Jordan Robinson: Political Science
Indiana
Butler University
Ozan King: Finance
Purdue University
Desola Omoniyi: Mechanical Engineering
Valparaiso University
Peyton Moeder: Business
Iowa
Drake University
Allison Winker: Biochemistry
Iowa State University
Tori Benson: Chemical Engineering // Bailey Heffernon: History
Kansas
Allen County Community College
Mitchell Dervin: Finance & PoliticalScience
Baker University
Brody Flaming: Business Management // Mitchell Grissom: Construction Management
Benedictine College
Dani Crispin: Theology, Catechesis & Evangelization // Gracie Eckardt: Nursing
Cowley County Community College
Spencer Rahn: Agricultural Business
Emporia State University
Lexi Flipse: Political Science // Natalie Kalma: English & Secondary Education // Lauren Ocker: Political Science // Simon Stewart: Statistics // Allysa Talavera: Undecided
Garden City Community College
Andrew Sumner: Criminal Justice
Johnson County Community College
Tyesha Allen: Undecided // Julissa Barron: Health Science // Victoria Beashore: Undecided // Kaylee Berrios: Criminology // Atley Bowles: Undecided // Holly Burmaster: Cyber Security // Destiny Cain: Nursing // Robert Clark: Nursing // Mason Cole: Computer Science // Camryn Coleman: Undecided // Dawson Davis: Construction Management // Madison Duby: Undecided // Kyle Franklin: Electrical Engineering // Paul Giefer: Business // Shane Gray: Drafting // Makenzie Jenkins: Undecided // Jared Jensen: Marketing // Kayla Johnson: Undecided // Parker Johnson: Undecided // Taylor Kelford: Criminology // Hayden Keopke: HVAC // Hannah King: Biology // Zachary King: Undecided // Gavin Kirkpatrick: Electrical Technology // Bella Knight: Fashion Merchandising // Josh Leffert: Liberal Arts // Clayton Matushek: Video Game Development // Madison McManness: Nursing // Devin Mendenhall: Computer Science // Samantha Mills: Undecided // Jayden Moore: Animation & Game Design // Myles Mustapich: Kinesiology // Jordan Ngo: Architecture & Engineering // Taylor Nguyen: Undecided // Gavin Overbeck: Education // Max Pinney: Accounting // Ryan Praiswater: Civil Engineering // Chandler Randolph: Psychology // Logan Rissler: Undecided // Alex Ritenour: CAD // Natasha Roh: Musical Theater // Ashlyn Rowland: Radiology // Michaela Russell: Social Work // Matt Rutledge: Fire Science // Travis Scheffler: Psychology // Elaina Smith: Criminal Justice // Sam Stevens: Graphic Design // Khaelan Tapp: Criminal Justice // Jimmy Tharp: Marketing // Nina Tran: Graphic Design // Briana Velez: General Studies // Emily Wagner: Music Education // Ben Weigel: Construction Science & Management // Matt Wilson: Construction Science & Management
Kansas City Kansas Community College
Ricardo Ramirez: Automotive // Malik Redmond: Undecided
Kansas State University
Cole Abram: Finance // Emma Barge: Elementary Education // Jarrett Bendure: Criminology // Emmy Bidnick: Business // Artur Chlopecki: Managing Information Systems // Tom Colling: Biomedical Engineering // Kendall Gaignat: Journalism & Mass Communications // Caroline Gambill: Biology & Secondary Education // Elan Gonzalez: Marketing // Zoltan Gothard: Mechanical Engineering // Luke Guilford: Mechanical Engineering // Colton Hinkle: Construction Management // Kyle Hirner: Engineering // Durga Jambunathan: Psychology // Zac Janssen: Professional Pilot // Andrew Kofoid: Architecture // Nolan LaBarge: Business Management // Mason Little: Agricultural Business // Jonas McLeod: Agricultural Business // Maggie Miller: Mechanical Engineering // Whitney Moylan: Animal Science // Madeline Myrick: Biology // Britton Nelson: Dietetics // Mikala Postlewait: Agronomy // Sydney Ralston: Graphic Design & Visual Media // Evan Rice: Marketing // Andres Rico: Psychology // Brynn Rittenhouse: Computer Science // Cody Robertson: Biomedical Engineering // Zach Snider: Business // Delaney Spoonemore: Animal Science // Emma Tibbetts: Finance // Hunter Tener: Business // Bailey Wagoner: Elementary Education // Gage Weber: Mechanical Engineering // Tori Wesp: Bakery Science // Max Whisler: Construction Science // Olivia Widmer: Animal Science // Kenedee Yosick: Animal Science
MidAmerica Nazarene University
Clark Harris: Business & Communications // Will Morris: Physical Education
North Central Kansas Technical College
Blake Eaton: Diesel Technology // Gabe Hapke: Diesel Technology // Jake Klepac: Diesel Technology
Paul Mitchell Cosmetology School
Jessie Haase: Cosmetology // Maggie Lane: Cosmetology
Pittsburg State University
Zach Alt: Digital Media // Claire Boone: Elementary Education // Nate Cowen: Automotive Technology // Lucy Holland: Biology // Nicole Krieg: Ecology // Taylar Powers: Elementary Education // Riley Spring: Nursing // Harrison Tucker, Web Design // Victoria Wright: Communications
Ottawa University
Ava Taton: Marketing
The Bridge
Abby DeBrabander // Israel Frempong // Estefania Mayorga // Jacob Tomandl
University of Kansas
Trent Anderson: Undecided // Kyle Bonnstetter: Finance // Drake Brizendine: Biology // Kaitlyn Buisch: Athletic Training // Trey Callahan: Finance // Ayden Carrell: Nursing // Wendy Chen: Chemistry // Camden Commerford: Physical Therapy // Natalie Cooper: Business Administration // Brooke Davis: Neurology // Nick Deverill: Business // Jackson Drees: Business // Tricia Drumm: Journalism & Mass Communications // Jason Easley: Performing Arts // Ashley Ebner: Dance & Education // Cade Franken: Political Science // Kristen Garrett: Pharmacy // Chris Greenfield: Electrical Engineering // Jarod Griggs: Aerospace Engineering // Andrea Gillespie: Architecture // Vanessa Harlow: Nursing // Izzy Hellon: Nursing // Amanda Hertel: Chemical Engineering // Adde Hinkle: Pharmacy // Emily Jackson: Nursing // Ethan Jacobs: Aerospace Engineering // Isaac Knapp: Engineering // Cameron Kremer: Spanish // Mitchell Koca: Accounting // Allison Lust: Elementary Education // Christine Lust: Mechanical Engineering // Taylor Martin: Elementary Education // Mia McDonald: Business Management & Sports Marketing // Amanda McGarry: Pre-law // Katie McNaughton: Chemical Engineering // Lindsey Mizner: Liberal Arts // Will Munsterman: Accounting // Carlos Nino: Chemical Engineering // Alyssa Noel: Education // Marissa Olin: Visual Arts Education // Erin Olson: Sports Management // Sydney Parker: Nursing // Nathan Pettigrew: Fire Science // Sammy Rebeck: Business Analytics // Sophia Reyes: Nursing // Jack Roush: Undecided // Michael Sandri: Political Science // Nicolas Schappaugh: Engineering // Chris Sherald: Physics // Hailey Stelle: Marketing // Brent Stevenson: Finance // Hope Sulzman: Spanish Education // Abby Sutton: Accounting // Bradley Teasley: Accounting // Brian Trevizo: Behavioral Neuroscience // Michael Turner: Chemical Engineering // Sabrina Uriarte: Biology // Madison VanBuhler: Nursing // Dylan Van Dyke: Accounting // Blake Walker: Civil Engineering // Katie White: Education // Graham Wilhauk: English & Theater // Heather Winne: Nursing // Julia Zinser: Graphic Design
University of Saint Mary
Brayden Carr: Sports Management
Washburn University:
Jake Broadbent: Criminal Justice // Tyler Coad: Kinesiology // Emily Munyer: Biology // Ike Valencia: Criminal Justice
Wichita State University
Greta Gustafson: Music Education & Vocal Performance // Kate Miller: Physical Therapy // Justin Schierbaum: Undecided
Z Hair Academy
Rachel Lickel: Cosmetology
Louisiana
University of Louisiana – Lafayette
Jazlynn Schwegman: Environmental Biology
Massachusetts
Lesley University
Erich Schulz: Psychology
Northeastern University
Alison Booth: Journalism & Interaction Design
Missouri
Lindenwood University
Cameron Loew: Biology
Missouri State University
Preston Cole: Construction Management // Julia Feuerborn: Creative Writing // McKenna Harvey: Musical Theater // Shayne Howell: Sports Management // Aly Tennis: Criminal Justice & Psychology
Rockhurst University
Sofia Torres-Aranda: Spanish, French & Global Studies
Saint Louis University
Evan Zars: Health Science
University of Central Missouri
Payge Bush: Nursing // Bella Hadden: Dietetics // Haley Harvey: Fashion Textiles // Michaela Precht: Radiology // Rebecca Schwartz: Communications & International Relations
University of Missouri
Annie Casburn: Clinical & Diagnostic Sciences
University of Missouri Kansas City
Kiley Beran: Marketing // Whitney Burke: Psychology // Daniel Nicot: Finance // Harjot Singh: Computer Science // John States: Business
Nebraska
University of Nebraska – Lincoln
Lilly Blecha: Nursing // Morgan Gurwell: Biological Sciences // Alexa Horton: Business // Carter Lawson: International Business // Nora Lucas: Climate Science
University of Nebraska – Omaha
Samantha Noel: Nursing
New York
Fashion Institute of Technology
Simon Vongxay: Fashion Photography
New York University
Lauryn Hurley: Musical Theater
Ohio
Miami University
Justin Grega: Diplomacy & Global Politics
University of Cincinnati
Madeline Montgomery: Ballet & Physical Therapy
Oklahoma
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Conner Ward: Business
Oklahoma Baptist University
Miranda Toland: Nursing
Oregon
Oregon State University
Emma Maddox: Biochemistry
Pennsylvania
University of Pennsylvania
Landon Butler: Systems Engineering & Mathematics
South Dakota
University of South Dakota
Dakota Wilson: Special Education & Art Education
Washington
Washington State University
Alan Williams: Management Information Systems
Wisconsin
University of Wisconsin – Oshkosh
Haley Minor: Nursing
Military
Dylan Beyer // Joey Ezzell // Brennan Schulte // Julian Velez
Overseas
Elena Ortega: Spain
Undecided
Zach Barcus: Construction Management // Jack Correll: Marketing
Gap Year
Rachel Severn
Workforce
Ryan Ballard // Caleb Brisco // Andrew Cline // Jameson Isaacsen // Maci Montee // Ariel Kishpaugh // Hayden Shaw